Special Ops Paintball: Mo Money Question - Special Ops Paintball

Jump to content


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

Mo Money Question Rate Topic: -----

#1 User is offline   TPX 

  • Forum Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 32
  • Joined: 27-May 09
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York

Posted 24 May 2010 - 03:44 PM

Are the mo money promotion codes able to be used on the online store, or on over-the-phone orders only?
<!--sizeo:2--><span style="font-size:10pt;line-height:100%"><!--/sizeo-->Disparando paintballs, ocho en una vez con mi T9, y T8. Currently have: t8-black-with trg, t9-black with longbow stock, milsig paradigm-black,upped mech ion-black,stock a5-black, cci phantom-green. Spec-Ops official fanboy #1<!--sizec--></span><!--/sizec-->
0

#2 User is offline   5N1P3R 

  • Master Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2,832
  • Joined: 24-August 08
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Minnesota

Posted 24 May 2010 - 07:02 PM

Both.
0

#3 Guest_B-Dazl_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 25 May 2010 - 10:37 AM

View PostActive Member, on May 24 2010, 08:02 PM, said:

Both.



Yep, this is true!!

-B-Dazl
0

#4 User is offline   TPX 

  • Forum Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 32
  • Joined: 27-May 09
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York

Posted 25 May 2010 - 01:01 PM

Is there a special way to input the code, because every time i try, it says my coupon code is invalid.
<!--sizeo:2--><span style="font-size:10pt;line-height:100%"><!--/sizeo-->Disparando paintballs, ocho en una vez con mi T9, y T8. Currently have: t8-black-with trg, t9-black with longbow stock, milsig paradigm-black,upped mech ion-black,stock a5-black, cci phantom-green. Spec-Ops official fanboy #1<!--sizec--></span><!--/sizec-->
0

#5 User is offline   slinkyaroo 

  • Gravity takes over where brains leave off.
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Administrators
  • Posts: 7,840
  • Joined: 08-February 06
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Belleville, Ont Canada

Posted 25 May 2010 - 01:04 PM

Are you trying to enter more than one coupon at a time? Maybe best call them ... operators standing.


.
0

#6 User is offline   TPX 

  • Forum Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 32
  • Joined: 27-May 09
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York

Posted 25 May 2010 - 01:34 PM

Just one code at a time. But I will probably just call them.
<!--sizeo:2--><span style="font-size:10pt;line-height:100%"><!--/sizeo-->Disparando paintballs, ocho en una vez con mi T9, y T8. Currently have: t8-black-with trg, t9-black with longbow stock, milsig paradigm-black,upped mech ion-black,stock a5-black, cci phantom-green. Spec-Ops official fanboy #1<!--sizec--></span><!--/sizec-->
0

#7 Guest_MOATI_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 25 May 2010 - 01:34 PM

View PostTPX, on May 25 2010, 02:01 PM, said:

Is there a special way to input the code, because every time i try, it says my coupon code is invalid.


They are only valid for one use...so inputting it more than once may have killed it. Give us a call and if it's inactive we'll get you another code.
0

#8 User is offline   TPX 

  • Forum Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 32
  • Joined: 27-May 09
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:New York

Posted 25 May 2010 - 01:47 PM

alright. Thanks
<!--sizeo:2--><span style="font-size:10pt;line-height:100%"><!--/sizeo-->Disparando paintballs, ocho en una vez con mi T9, y T8. Currently have: t8-black-with trg, t9-black with longbow stock, milsig paradigm-black,upped mech ion-black,stock a5-black, cci phantom-green. Spec-Ops official fanboy #1<!--sizec--></span><!--/sizec-->
0

#9 User is offline   5N1P3R 

  • Master Member
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 2,832
  • Joined: 24-August 08
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Minnesota

Posted 25 May 2010 - 05:38 PM

And make sure to enter it exactly as shown. I think I tried without Caps and it didn't work.
0

#10 Guest_B-Dazl_*

  • Group: Guests

Posted 08 June 2010 - 04:35 PM

View PostActive Member, on May 25 2010, 06:38 PM, said:

And make sure to enter it exactly as shown. I think I tried without Caps and it didn't work.




Also, make sure you enter the hyphen (-) when using your MO MONEY codes............



-Dazl
0

Share this topic:


Page 1 of 1
  • You cannot start a new topic
  • You cannot reply to this topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users